Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and Demographic Balance on 31st December 2018 (provisional data)
Municipality: Matera
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January124613452591
Live births91625
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities7240112
Immigration from other Countries9464158
Immigration for other reasons332356
Total registrations208143351
Deaths145
Emigration to other Municipalities373875
Emigration to other Countries292352
Acquisition of Italian citizenship31316
Emigration for other reasons000
Total deregistrations7078148
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes000
Resident population on 31st December138414102794

 

Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and citizenship on 31st December 2018 (provisional data)
Municipality: Matera  - All Countries
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Romania197415612
Cina Rep. Popolare318288606
Nigeria11535150
Albania6065125
Bulgaria2192113
Marocco4962111
Ucraina197493
Senegal601676
Bangladesh68775
Gambia61061
Polonia144559
India342458
Georgia133144
Tunisia251843
Brasile152338
Mali34034
Ghana31233
Egitto20727
Costa d'Avorio24327
Pakistan25126
Afghanistan18523
Francia41620
Siria91120
Eritrea71118
Cuba71118
Argentina61016
Territori Autonomia Palestinese9716
Guinea13114
Germania4913
Regno Unito6612
Spagna4812
Kosovo7310
Colombia459
Turchia819
Venezuela459
Stati Uniti459
Filippine088
Iraq718
Camerun268
Russia Federazione077
Sri Lanka426
Rep. Dominicana156
Libia415
Etiopia325
Burkina Faso415
Congo325
Guinea Bissau505
Giappone044
Grecia224
Thailandia044
Kazakhstan044
Liberia303
Ecuador033
Croazia123
Sudan303
Moldova033
Iran123
Slovacchia033
Madagascar123
Australia022
Kenya112
Rep. Ceca022
Bielorussia112
Mauritius112
Bosnia-Erzegovina202
Somalia202
Togo202
Lituania022
Lettonia022
El Salvador112
Paesi Bassi202
Cile022
PerĂ¹022
Belgio112
Uruguay011
Canada101
Irlanda101
Ungheria011
Cipro011
Rep. Centrafricana101
Corea del Sud101
Messico101
Indonesia011
Panama101
Nepal101
Svizzera101
Sierra Leone101
Svezia011
Armenia011
Benin101
Algeria011
TOTAL ZONE138414102794