Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and Demographic Balance on 31st December 2018 (provisional data)
Region: Abruzzo
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January399294712587054
Live births501436937
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities203622254261
Immigration from other Countries392826506578
Immigration for other reasons7204471167
Total registrations7185575812943
Deaths7878156
Emigration to other Municipalities212223174439
Emigration to other Countries404489893
Acquisition of Italian citizenship127014122682
Emigration for other reasons16099202529
Total deregistrations5483521610699
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes000
Resident population on 31st December416314766789298

 

Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and citizenship on 31st December 2018 (provisional data)
Region: Abruzzo  - All Countries
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Romania107721588426656
Albania6066576411830
Marocco435033647714
Cina Rep. Popolare221721604377
Macedonia220319784181
Ucraina87430163890
Polonia66319722635
Senegal17735532326
Nigeria11836601843
Kosovo8797331612
Bulgaria38810491437
Bangladesh10202381258
Pakistan9962061202
Regno Unito5325051037
Brasile317651968
India563385948
Venezuela285515800
Tunisia479321800
Russia Federazione173615788
Filippine250460710
Moldova220437657
Rep. Dominicana240412652
Cuba137473610
Germania166349515
Francia170287457
Lituania68389457
Spagna141251392
Mali3595364
Gambia3566362
Egitto25565320
Stati Uniti142155297
Serbia140151291
Grecia155130285
Costa d'Avorio25427281
Colombia96169265
Argentina116149265
PerĂ¹104156260
Slovacchia38200238
Algeria14480224
Guinea19311204
Bielorussia40162202
Ghana17525200
Rep. Ceca30148178
Belgio6699165
Ungheria33128161
Iran7780157
Eritrea7869147
Sri Lanka8065145
Paesi Bassi5084134
Georgia3296128
Turchia6364127
Afghanistan1194123
Ecuador4171112
Lettonia1891109
Camerun6640106
Svizzera3373106
Portogallo4461105
Israele7231103
Croazia396099
Etiopia296392
Canada345589
Thailandia77784
Somalia602282
Bosnia-Erzegovina364581
Giappone334477
Indonesia56974
Uzbekistan195170
Messico195170
Austria204969
Burkina Faso53659
Niger381250
Rep. Dem. Congo262349
Svezia232548
Libano321648
Iraq361147
Kirghizistan73946
Kazakhstan34346
Australia123446
Congo232245
Bolivia93544
Estonia53843
Guinea Bissau43043
Irlanda222042
Capo Verde142539
Cile152338
Siria251338
Madagascar201636
Danimarca122133
Togo21829
Finlandia101828
Burundi91726
Sierra Leone22426
Giordania121325
Libia141125
Kenya101525
Honduras61420
Territori Autonomia Palestinese16319
Slovenia81018
Uruguay61218
Paraguay41418
Angola8917
Malaysia12416
Rep. Sudafricana9716
Montenegro9615
Ruanda7815
Nuova Zelanda6814
Uganda5914
Apolidi5813
Vietnam5712
Tanzania6612
Benin10111
Armenia6511
Mauritius5510
Dominica3710
Panama3710
Nicaragua459
Costarica459
El Salvador639
Malta459
Corea del Sud268
Nepal448
Guatemala448
Timor Orientale167
Sudan707
Mauritania617
San Marino077
Lussemburgo246
Yemen426
Taiwan156
Norvegia246
Liberia415
Gabon235
Cipro145
Samoa145
Haiti224
Islanda213
Ciad303
Myanmar033
Corea del Nord123
Azerbaigian123
Papua Nuova Guinea033
Mozambico123
Seychelles022
Rep. Centrafricana202
Turkmenistan202
Singapore022
Mongolia022
Belize101
Bahamas101
Tuvalu011
Giamaica011
Laos101
Cambogia011
Qatar101
Arabia Saudita101
Namibia101
Guinea equatoriale011
Guyana011
Trinidad e Tobago011
Gibuti101
Zimbabwe101
Zambia011
TOTAL ZONE416314766789298