Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and Demographic Balance on 31st December 2018 (provisional data)
Municipality: Brescia
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January171961915836354
Live births291235526
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities7127041416
Immigration from other Countries11888472035
Immigration for other reasons377227604
Total registrations256820134581
Deaths362460
Emigration to other Municipalities6226611283
Emigration to other Countries6995164
Acquisition of Italian citizenship5956361231
Emigration for other reasons303196499
Total deregistrations162516123237
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes000
Resident population on 31st December181391955937698

 

Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and citizenship on 31st December 2018 (provisional data)
Municipality: Brescia  - All Countries
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Romania198626804666
Pakistan218815503738
Ucraina72023233043
Moldova90918292738
Cina Rep. Popolare121212502462
Albania110211022204
India12769032179
Egitto13967662162
Sri Lanka9408291769
Filippine7769251701
Marocco6326711303
Bangladesh6825541236
Senegal7143641078
Nigeria461394855
Ghana428336764
Serbia241248489
Tunisia299178477
Brasile127199326
PerĂ¹111187298
Costa d'Avorio148109257
Russia Federazione62158220
Camerun110109219
Algeria10995204
Polonia49154203
Bulgaria5893151
Bosnia-Erzegovina7464138
Croazia8058138
El Salvador6171132
Colombia5081131
Cuba3880118
Spagna3284116
Guinea8618104
Francia394988
Regno Unito375087
Kosovo602585
Bolivia235073
Mali611172
Ecuador333871
Turchia353267
Germania204262
Gambia59362
Rep. Dominicana193655
Etiopia242852
Iran203151
Libano361450
Siria281947
Thailandia14546
Portogallo212344
Grecia202242
Argentina192241
Bielorussia113041
Stati Uniti142640
Ungheria112839
Macedonia142337
Burkina Faso231437
Giappone161935
Togo201535
Benin221234
Somalia161127
Giordania101727
Lituania62026
Cile91625
Eritrea111324
Afghanistan21122
Estonia81321
Venezuela41721
Angola10919
Rep. Ceca51318
Slovacchia41317
Israele11617
Paesi Bassi61117
Austria7916
Liberia12315
Paraguay6915
Messico41014
Lettonia31114
Guinea Bissau13114
Belgio6814
Georgia7613
Kazakhstan21113
Kenya6713
Haiti6612
Dominica3811
Irlanda3811
Sudan7411
Canada2810
Sierra Leone9110
Svizzera5510
Ciad549
Libia639
Rep. Dem. Congo369
Cambogia459
Territori Autonomia Palestinese459
Svezia279
Vietnam178
Corea del Sud268
Uzbekistan538
Capo Verde347
Niger617
Montenegro257
Armenia336
Danimarca336
Finlandia066
Yemen426
Guatemala156
Burundi055
Malta314
Australia134
Mauritius033
Slovenia213
Indonesia123
Uruguay123
Taiwan123
Rep. Sudafricana022
Iraq112
Cipro112
Apolidi112
Congo202
Honduras112
Uganda022
Arabia Saudita101
San Marino011
Figi011
Seychelles011
Ruanda011
Mauritania011
Malawi011
Zimbabwe011
Madagascar011
Kirghizistan011
Singapore011
Oman101
Mongolia011
Nicaragua011
Panama011
Maldive101
Myanmar101
Bhutan101
TOTAL ZONE181391955937698