Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and Demographic Balance on 31st December 2017
Region: Lombardia
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January5533265861371139463
Live births8942827217214
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities294833053460017
Immigration from other Countries311132684057953
Immigration for other reasons7692467512367
Total registrations7723070321147551
Deaths8206421462
Emigration to other Municipalities288862930558191
Emigration to other Countries374843788126
Acquisition of Italian citizenship214492091842367
Emigration for other reasons14238879523033
Total deregistrations6914164038133179
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes000
Resident population on 31st December5614155924201153835

 

Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and citizenship on 31st December 2017
Region: Lombardia  - All Countries
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Romania7764494401172045
Marocco476664609793763
Albania466844588192565
Egitto533362760380939
Cina Rep. Popolare330403357866618
Filippine259753243758412
Ucraina119224143853360
India254712080346274
Perù185092448342992
Pakistan231141485637970
Ecuador164922079837290
Senegal227201079033510
Sri Lanka171831506232245
Moldova68771473821615
Bangladesh14278638320661
Tunisia9896701116907
Nigeria8051609614147
Brasile4453918813641
El Salvador4769697811747
Ghana6449442710876
Bolivia4047631910366
Bulgaria439555989993
Costa d'Avorio516038709030
Kosovo470536668371
Polonia208260748156
Russia Federazione162863457973
Francia309343087401
Turchia386932587127
Rep. Dominicana260439746578
Spagna193444156349
Germania249636516147
Serbia281629515767
Regno Unito242826425070
Cuba133833464684
Colombia160623183924
Bosnia-Erzegovina211318023915
Macedonia188519543839
Burkina Faso226415633827
Algeria165214023054
Camerun151014572967
Croazia128914742763
Iran133913892728
Giappone94516982643
Gambia21772012378
Eritrea112911442273
Mali20731862259
Stati Uniti91113412252
Svizzera93312742207
Paesi Bassi89310541947
Siria11387771915
Argentina84710241871
Togo10987641862
Guinea15023241826
Mauritius8339741807
Portogallo7589741732
Corea del Sud6809201600
Thailandia15414091563
Georgia28512631548
Grecia7157831498
Venezuela4819651446
Bielorussia23612041440
Ungheria36610121378
Etiopia5237631286
Belgio5337121245
Libano7674571224
Lituania2117941005
Slovacchia219762981
Somalia644295939
Afghanistan806105911
Rep. Ceca135751886
Austria274589863
Cile335477812
Benin457355812
Messico250547797
Lettonia124605729
Irlanda301385686
Congo303337640
Kenya226401627
Svezia199418617
Israele300287587
Honduras196360556
Sierra Leone296180476
Danimarca191256447
Giordania236211447
Kazakhstan94348442
Uruguay146282428
Finlandia98324422
Rep. Dem. Congo205186391
Libia228160388
Canada141221362
Sudan237113350
Indonesia82263345
Nepal187147334
Capo Verde113217330
Montenegro170157327
Iraq23180311
Paraguay76220296
Guinea Bissau25045295
Estonia47244291
Angola146139285
Australia115169284
Slovenia111150261
Vietnam89146235
Liberia19638234
Uzbekistan62162224
Niger16360223
Dominica70149219
Territori Autonomia Palestinese14755202
Norvegia77121198
Armenia70117187
Mauritania12848176
Guatemala64108172
Taiwan48124172
Uganda4892140
San Marino7152123
Kirghizistan2695121
Tanzania5168119
Seychelles4078118
Malaysia6155116
Nicaragua3481115
Cambogia3775112
Madagascar2485109
Azerbaigian4464108
Rep. Sudafricana3664100
Burundi256691
Costarica276289
Apolidi434285
Malta344882
Ruanda373774
Myanmar215172
Ciad541771
Singapore224264
Panama224264
Nuova Zelanda362763
Haiti273562
Cipro233760
Lussemburgo252550
Mongolia183149
Guinea equatoriale301848
Zimbabwe222244
Mozambico122840
Arabia Saudita271340
Zambia141933
Islanda92433
Giamaica22931
Turkmenistan62329
Rep. Centrafricana23629
Yemen20828
Gabon141226
Tagikistan81220
Laos31518
Corea del Nord31518
Sud Sudan10818
Swaziland9716
Oman6915
Sao Tomè e Principe6511
Malawi369
Bahrein538
Bhutan527
Barbados235
Antigua e Barbuda235
Liechtenstein224
Trinidad e Tobago044
Suriname044
Belize303
Papua Nuova Guinea123
Samoa033
Salomone Isole022
Saint Lucia202
Andorra011
Riconosciuti non-cittadini (Lettonia)101
Saint Kitts e Nevis011
Lesotho101
Botswana101
Bahamas011
Figi011
Maldive101
Tonga101
S.Vincent e Grenadine101
Kuwait101
Gibuti011
Monaco011
Timor Orientale011
TOTAL ZONE5614155924201153835