Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and Demographic Balance on 31st december 2014
Municipality: Matera
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January100813862394
Live births121325
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities262147
Immigration from other Countries7057127
Immigration for other reasons066
Total registrations10897205
Deaths011
Emigration to other Municipalities4674120
Emigration to other Countries31417
Acquisition of Italian citizenship41014
Emigration for other reasons7855133
Total deregistrations131154285
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes000
Resident population on 31st December98513292314

 

Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and citizenship on 31st december 2014
Municipality: Matera  - All Countries
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Romania186411597
Cina Rep. Popolare315265580
Albania7464138
Bulgaria1495109
Marocco4562107
Ucraina2382105
Nigeria492776
Polonia144559
India321042
Tunisia251641
Georgia43337
Senegal101222
Eritrea91221
Brasile31720
Francia31720
Egitto12719
Mali18018
Bangladesh13316
Cuba41115
Territori Autonomia Palestinese8715
Regno Unito7714
Spagna5813
Germania31013
Costa d'Avorio10212
Kosovo7411
Russia Federazione1910
Colombia369
Afghanistan718
Iraq808
Sri Lanka538
Ghana617
Turchia707
Argentina347
Rep. Dominicana066
Camerun066
Pakistan606
Sudan415
Stati Uniti145
Filippine055
Etiopia235
Algeria325
Burkina Faso415
Venezuela134
Moldova044
Somalia213
Grecia213
PerĂ¹123
Giappone033
Iran123
Congo033
Rep. Ceca033
Madagascar033
Croazia123
Slovacchia022
El Salvador112
Bolivia112
Thailandia022
Lituania022
Bosnia-Erzegovina202
Cile022
Benin202
Ecuador022
Mauritius112
Niger202
Togo202
Paesi Bassi112
Gambia202
Belgio112
Sierra Leone101
Serbia101
Nepal101
Uruguay011
Kazakhstan011
Bielorussia011
Ciad101
Guinea101
Guinea Bissau101
Kenya011
Libia011
Mauritania101
Lettonia011
Indonesia011
Svezia011
Portogallo101
Costarica101
TOTAL ZONE98513292314