Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and Demographic Balance on 31st december 2013
Italy
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January205975323279684387721
Live births399653774077705
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities116917136174253091
Immigration from other Countries132401146620279021
Immigration for other reasons266121242428508549
Total registrations5554045629621118366
Deaths322126495870
Emigration to other Municipalities112755133430246185
Emigration to other Countries200322360843640
Acquisition of Italian citizenship4898451728100712
Emigration for other reasons9967787918187595
Total deregistrations284669299333584002
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes000
Resident population on 31st December233048825915974922085

 

Foreign Citizens. Resident Population by sex and citizenship on 31st december 2013
Italy  - Center-East Europe
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Albania 258702237007495709
Ucraina 45936173114219050
Moldova 5097198463149434
Macedonia 423203610478424
Serbia235582340046958
Kosovo257792046946248
Russia Federazione 61992828434483
Bosnia-Erzegovina 161211371029831
Turchia 11414853719951
Bielorussia 153866398177
Montenegro164815673215
TOTAL ZONE4841866472941131480