Foreigner Citizens. Demographic Balance for the year 2010 and Resident Population on 31th December - All countries of citizenship
Italy
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January206340721716524235059
Live births402573782578082
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities109928124262234190
Immigration from other Countries188850235649424499
Immigration for other reasons13653861922272
Total Immigration352688406355759043
Deaths295221725124
Emigration to other Municipalities107440121373228813
Emigration to other Countries156701714732817
Acquisition of Italian citizenship325673337165938
Emigration for other reasons562553483891093
Total deregistrations214884208901423785
Resident population on 31st December220121123691064570317

 

Foreigner Citizens. Resident Population by sex and citizenship on 31th December 2010
Italy  - European Union
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Romania 439311529265968576
Polonia 3141577603109018
Bulgaria195483158651134
Germania163182621342531
Francia 131642023633400
Regno Unito 132641629629560
Spagna57581412919887
Slovacchia307160799150
Paesi Bassi 384848478695
Ungheria217152337404
Grecia379834527250
Austria 212746996826
Belgio260735896196
Rep. Ceca 114549896134
Portogallo250431745678
Lituania99635284524
Svezia118324313614
Irlanda 151216923204
Slovenia163215693201
Danimarca 89814372335
Lettonia39818592257
Finlandia 42614441870
Estonia 1299001029
Malta 276579855
Lussemburgo 143162305
Cipro 83104187
TOTAL ZONE5677257670951334820