Foreigner Citizens. Demographic Balance for the year 2006 and Resident Population on 31th December - All countries of citizenship
Italy
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January135058813199262670514
Live births297222804357765
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities121687105998227685
Immigration from other Countries113524141064254588
Immigration for other reasons384623166370125
Total Immigration303395306768610163
Deaths205213953447
Emigration to other Municipalities114735100473215208
Emigration to other Countries8146882816974
Acquisition of Italian citizenship148632040335266
Emigration for other reasons411142974670860
Total deregistrations180910160845341755
Resident population on 31st December147307314658492938922
Minors346356319269665625
Born in Italy205454192751398205

 

Foreigner Citizens. Resident Population by sex and citizenship on 31th December 2006
Italy  - Center-East Europe
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Albania 209209166738375947
Romania 162154180046342200
Ucraina 2305897012120070
Macedonia 429433121974162
Serbia e Montenegro 356242878764411
Moldova 194883631555803
Bosnia-Erzegovina 147401155826298
Croazia 111141024621360
Russia Federazione 39031655620459
Bulgaria 84861143819924
Turchia 8040549213532
Bielorussia 73730303767
TOTAL ZONE5394965984371137933