Foreigner Citizens. Demographic Balance for the year 2005 and Resident Population on 31th December - All countries of citizenship
Region: Sicilia
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January365063317369679
Live births5855311116
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities153113542885
Immigration from other Countries288034256305
Immigration for other reasons509199708
Total Immigration5505550911014
Deaths564096
Emigration to other Municipalities242616894115
Emigration to other Countries117147264
Acquisition of Italian citizenship334364698
Emigration for other reasons519406925
Total deregistrations345226466098
Resident population on 31st December385593603674595
Minors8277763715914

 

Foreigner Citizens. Resident Population by sex and citizenship on 31th December 2005
Region: Sicilia   - All Countries
 
MalesFemalesTotal
Tunisia 9771481314584
Marocco 514030208160
Sri Lanka 415432987452
Albania 326422465510
Mauritius 181421693983
Filippine 142320643487
Cina Rep. Popolare 170615703276
Bangladesh 18728182690
Romania 55420812635
Polonia 37820722450
Germania 44612611707
Serbia e Montenegro 5495981147
Ucraina 1669431109
Algeria 8541491003
Francia 276669945
Stati Uniti 378480858
Ghana 489265754
Senegal 64064704
Regno Unito 221436657
Macedonia 323288611
Colombia 113394507
Argentina 230264494
Brasile 100392492
Russia Federazione 66405471
Costa d'Avorio 243191434
India 253179432
Eritrea 231138369
Venezuela 81281362
Spagna 77269346
Cuba 29266295
Svizzera 92190282
Grecia 144138282
Ecuador 84192276
Nigeria 74193267
Belgio 88160248
Capo Verde 39207246
Bulgaria 87153240
Sudan 2326238
Pakistan 19111202
Malta 21181202
Australia 99101200
Paesi Bassi 54134188
Etiopia 70101171
Iran 9258150
Austria 39108147
Peru' 43102145
Egitto 11727144
Liberia 12613139
Rep. Dominicana 23100123
Svezia 3378111
Moldova 2678104
Mauritania 4951100
Canada 325890
Rep. Ceca 97988
Messico 157186
Croazia 295786
Turchia 384583
Bielorussia 97382
Portogallo 225779
Ungheria 116778
Libia 532376
Slovacchia 86775
Congo 363773
Finlandia 76370
Giordania 462066
Somalia 531265
Danimarca 125163
Tanzania 105262
Giappone 124456
Rep. Dem. Congo 202848
Thailandia 14546
Bosnia-Erzegovina 172744
Apolidi 232144
Madagascar 113243
Israele 35641
Irlanda 231841
Togo 271340
Iraq 291039
Camerun 112132
Indonesia 102131
Lituania 22830
Guatemala 22830
Cile 72330
Uruguay 141529
Siria 171027
Lettonia 32326
Slovenia 52126
Corea del Nord 151025
Burkina Faso 17825
El Salvador 61723
Norvegia 51722
Mali 17421
Georgia 21820
Bolivia 71118
Sierra Leone 11617
Guinea 9716
Zambia 12315
Rep. Sudafricana 8715
Burundi 6915
Libano 8715
Benin 10515
Territori Autonomia Palestinese 9514
Dominica 21113
Ruanda 6612
Kenya 3912
Kazakhstan 11112
Seychelles 11112
Honduras 2911
Costarica 2911
Corea del Sud 6511
Emirati Arabi Uniti 7310
Niger 4610
Armenia 279
Uzbekistan 088
Nepal 538
Angola 808
Nicaragua 178
Uganda 437
Nuova Zelanda 167
Malaysia 347
Estonia 167
Lussemburgo 156
Panama 156
Vietnam 235
Paraguay 044
Zimbabwe 314
Myanmar 224
Singapore 134
Taiwan 224
San Marino 314
Mozambico 123
Trinidad e Tobago 123
Azerbaigian 213
Guyana 033
Cipro 033
Malawi 202
Gabon 022
Antigua e Barbuda 112
Haiti 202
Gambia 202
Citta' del Vaticano 112
Guinea Bissau 202
Guinea equatoriale 112
Marshall Isole 202
Yemen 101
Afghanistan 101
Kuwait 011
Arabia Saudita 011
Sao Tome'e Principe 011
Bahamas 011
Liechtenstein 011
Ciad 101
TOTAL ZONE385593603674595