Bilancio demografico anno 2018 (dati provvisori)
Italia
MesePopolazione
inizio periodo
Nati ViviMortiSaldo
Naturale
IscrittiCancellatiSaldo
migratorio e per
altri motivi
Unità in
più/meno
dovute a
variazioni
territoriali
Popolazione
fine periodo
Totale
Gennaio604839734056269622-290601701021636776425060461338
Febbraio604613383339156796-2340514651413433512179060450112
Marzo604501123479258629-2383715152914129710232060436507
Aprile604365073136549975-186101290251255113514060421411
Maggio604214113707051402-143321575781489228656060415735
Giugno604157353426045387-1112713633313626271060404679
Luglio604046793865047729-90791463531428833470060399070
Agosto603990704006150653-105921397001319947706060396184
Settembre603961843724445193-79491454291419063523060391758
Ottobre603917584128353556-12273182181182804-623060378862
Novembre603788623777251647-1387516079515003310762060375749
Maschi
Gennaio294276072074632629-1188389114844314683029420407
Febbraio294204071716626775-960977031697747257029418055
Marzo294180551796827899-993179940748105130029413254
Aprile294132541605823832-777468317661702147029407627
Maggio294076271933224836-550482989785884401029406524
Giugno294065241759921985-43867190771137770029402908
Luglio294029081990122783-288276542743692173029402199
Agosto294021992049324231-373872470684054065029402526
Settembre294025261909521665-257075261729502311029402267
Ottobre294022672117725749-45729400197507-3506029394189
Novembre293941891933724832-549582547776534894029393588
Femmine
Gennaio310563661981636993-1717780988792461742031040931
Febbraio310409311622530021-1379669483645614922031032057
Marzo310320571682430730-1390671589664875102031023253
Aprile310232531530726143-1083660708593411367031013784
Maggio310137841773826566-882874589703344255031009211
Giugno310092111666123402-67416442665125-699031001771
Luglio310017711874924946-619769811685141297030996871
Agosto309968711956826422-685467230635893641030993658
Settembre309936581814923528-537970168689561212030989491
Ottobre309894912010627807-770188180852972883030984673
Novembre309846731843526815-838078248723805868030982161