Bilancio demografico anno 2018 (dati provvisori)
Comune: Brindisi
MesePopolazione
inizio periodo
Nati ViviMortiSaldo
Naturale
IscrittiCancellatiSaldo
migratorio e per
altri motivi
Unità in
più/meno
dovute a
variazioni
territoriali
Popolazione
fine periodo
Totale
Gennaio871414383-40120131-11087090
Febbraio870904278-369698-2087052
Marzo870525659-3111153-42087007
Aprile870073359-261237845087026
Maggio870264568-236574-9086994
Giugno869944156-15108119-11086968
Luglio869684762-1589122-33086920
Maschi
Gennaio417202037-176973-4041699
Febbraio416992529-452475041700
Marzo417002332-96789-22041669
Aprile416691628-12674324041681
Maggio416811836-1844440041663
Giugno416631624-8766016041671
Luglio41671282715967-8041664
Femmine
Gennaio454212346-235158-7045391
Febbraio453911749-324451-7045352
Marzo45352332764464-20045338
Aprile453381731-14563521045345
Maggio453452732-52130-9045331
Giugno453312532-73259-27045297
Luglio452971935-163055-25045256