Bilancio demografico anno 2018 (dati provvisori)
Comune: Brindisi
MesePopolazione
inizio periodo
Nati ViviMortiSaldo
Naturale
IscrittiCancellatiSaldo
migratorio e per
altri motivi
Unità in
più/meno
dovute a
variazioni
territoriali
Popolazione
fine periodo
Totale
Gennaio871414383-40120131-11087090
Febbraio870904278-369698-2087052
Marzo870525659-3111153-42087007
Aprile870073359-261237845087026
Maggio870264568-236574-9086994
Giugno869944156-15108119-11086968
Luglio869684762-1589122-33086920
Agosto869204450-67792-15086899
Settembre868994763-1613211715086898
Ottobre868986675-9116144-28086861
Novembre868615167-1685119-34086811
Dicembre868114272-3017814731086812
Maschi
Gennaio417202037-176973-4041699
Febbraio416992529-452475041700
Marzo417002332-96789-22041669
Aprile416691628-12674324041681
Maggio416811836-1844440041663
Giugno416631624-8766016041671
Luglio41671282715967-8041664
Agosto416642819945441041674
Settembre4167430300746212041686
Ottobre416863238-66574-9041671
Novembre416712730-35863-5041663
Dicembre416632729-21137637041698
Femmine
Gennaio454212346-235158-7045391
Febbraio453911749-324451-7045352
Marzo45352332764464-20045338
Aprile453381731-14563521045345
Maggio453452732-52130-9045331
Giugno453312532-73259-27045297
Luglio452971935-163055-25045256
Agosto452561631-153248-16045225
Settembre452251733-1658553045212
Ottobre452123437-35170-19045190
Novembre451902437-132756-29045148
Dicembre451481543-286571-6045114