Bilancio demografico anno 2018 (dati provvisori)
Comune: L'Aquila
MesePopolazione
inizio periodo
Nati ViviMortiSaldo
Naturale
IscrittiCancellatiSaldo
migratorio e per
altri motivi
Unità in
più/meno
dovute a
variazioni
territoriali
Popolazione
fine periodo
Totale
Gennaio694394473-291791736069416
Febbraio694164866-18117137-20069378
Marzo693783271-39119174-55069284
Aprile692843759-2217676100069362
Maggio693624156-1598131-33069314
Giugno693144153-12127149-22069280
Luglio692803864-265590-35069219
Agosto692193745-81277651069262
Settembre692625454014411331069293
Ottobre692934569-2420214953069322
Novembre693224267-2519210191069388
Dicembre69388515011859689069478
Maschi
Gennaio341801939-20100919034169
Febbraio341692631-55770-13034151
Marzo341512134-1361109-48034090
Aprile340902029-91183583034164
Maggio341642127-64780-33034125
Giugno341252124-36988-19034103
Luglio341032334-113144-13034079
Agosto340791920-1664620034098
Settembre3409827261835924034123
Ottobre341232737-101067432034145
Novembre341452340-171006139034167
Dicembre341672225-31076344034208
Femmine
Gennaio352592534-97982-3035247
Febbraio352472235-136067-7035227
Marzo352271137-265865-7035194
Aprile351941730-13584117035198
Maggio351982029-951510035189
Giugno351892029-95861-3035177
Luglio351771530-152446-22035140
Agosto351401825-7613031035164
Settembre351642728-161547035170
Ottobre351701832-14967521035177
Novembre351771927-8924052035221
Dicembre3522129254783345035270