Bilancio demografico anno 2018 (dati provvisori)
Comune: L'Aquila
MesePopolazione
inizio periodo
Nati ViviMortiSaldo
Naturale
IscrittiCancellatiSaldo
migratorio e per
altri motivi
Unità in
più/meno
dovute a
variazioni
territoriali
Popolazione
fine periodo
Totale
Gennaio694394473-291791736069416
Febbraio694164866-18117137-20069378
Marzo693783271-39119174-55069284
Aprile692843759-2217676100069362
Maggio693624156-1598124-26069321
Giugno693214152-11127149-22069288
Luglio692883864-265590-35069227
Agosto692273745-81277651069270
Maschi
Gennaio341801939-20100919034169
Febbraio341692631-55770-13034151
Marzo341512134-1361109-48034090
Aprile340902029-91183583034164
Maggio341642127-64775-28034130
Giugno341302123-26988-19034109
Luglio341092334-113144-13034085
Agosto340851920-1664620034104
Femmine
Gennaio352592534-97982-3035247
Febbraio352472235-136067-7035227
Marzo352271137-265865-7035194
Aprile351941730-13584117035198
Maggio351982029-951492035191
Giugno351912029-95861-3035179
Luglio351791530-152446-22035142
Agosto351421825-7613031035166