Bilancio demografico anno 2018 (dati provvisori)
Comune: Milano
MesePopolazione
inizio periodo
Nati ViviMortiSaldo
Naturale
IscrittiCancellatiSaldo
migratorio e per
altri motivi
Unità in
più/meno
dovute a
variazioni
territoriali
Popolazione
fine periodo
Totale
Gennaio136618011871445-2583790342136901366291
Febbraio13662919141352-43852832916236701368220
Marzo13682208461344-4984261343482701368549
Aprile13685498411111-27043433156118701369466
Maggio136946610011142-1413810306174901370074
Giugno1370074106495610841162223189301372075
Luglio1372075354919-56528651565130001372810
Maschi
Gennaio654973611673-62196417741900655101
Febbraio655101458574-1162832152113110656296
Marzo656296438631-193222518343910656494
Aprile656494433481-48228616576290657075
Maggio657075499530-31201916623570657401
Giugno6574015504351152176113110450658561
Luglio658561178395-21715297867430659087
Femmine
Gennaio711207576772-196182616471790711190
Febbraio711190456778-3222451139510560711924
Marzo711924408713-305203616004360712055
Aprile712055408630-222205714995580712391
Maggio712391502612-110179113993920712673
Giugno712673514521-7194010928480713514
Luglio713514176524-34813367795570713723