Bilancio demografico anno 2017
Comune: Matera
MesePopolazione
inizio periodo
Nati ViviMortiSaldo
Naturale
IscrittiCancellatiSaldo
migratorio e per
altri motivi
Unità in
più/meno
dovute a
variazioni
territoriali
Popolazione
fine periodo
Totale
Gennaio603513866-281206555060378
Febbraio603783242-101025151060419
Marzo604193565-30987622060411
Aprile604112745-185780-23060370
Maggio603704850-264604060372
Giugno603723235-374686060375
Luglio603754462-184450-6060351
Agosto603513749-121034162060401
Settembre604012639-131158035060423
Ottobre60423444221098326060451
Novembre604513737082101-19060432
Dicembre604321935-164962-13060403
Maschi
Gennaio294242234-12843945029457
Febbraio2945717170662046029503
Marzo295031844-26613823029500
Aprile295001623-73245-13029480
Maggio294802520534331029486
Giugno294861123-1240382029476
Luglio294763132-13132-1029474
Agosto294742129-8602733029499
Settembre294991319-6654619029512
Ottobre295122224-2724131029541
Novembre295411522-74558-13029521
Dicembre295211519-42433-9029508
Femmine
Gennaio309271632-16362610030921
Febbraio309211525-1036315030916
Marzo309161721-43738-1030911
Aprile309111122-112535-10030890
Maggio308902330-730273030886
Giugno308862112934304030899
Luglio308991330-171318-5030877
Agosto308771620-4431429030902
Settembre309021320-7503416030911
Ottobre30911221843742-5030910
Novembre30910221573743-6030911
Dicembre30911416-122529-4030895