Demographic Balance for the year 2012
Municipality: Torregrotta
MonthPopulation at the
beginning of the period
Live birthsDeathsNatural
increase
RegistrationsDeregistrationsNet
migration
Increase or decrease due
to territorial changes
Population at the
end of the period
Total
January74327702216607438
February74387431412207443
March744378-13129207444
April74446511712507450
May74504402992007470
June74706332823507478
July74786242135-1407468
August746872577007473
September747346-21432-1807453
October74536601020-1007443
November74437431515007446
December7446610-45245707449
Males
January3557532135803567
February356732167-103567
March356724-21617-103564
April3564330105503569
May35691101541103580
June35804041412203586
July35862201018-803578
August357830343103582
September358224-2418-1403566
October356634-147-303562
November356273445-103565
December356535-22424003563
Females
January387524-2911-203871
February387142285303876
March38765411512303880
April388032177003881
May3881330145903890
June389023-11411303892
July38924041117-603890
August389042234-103891
September38912201014-403887
October3887321613-703881
November388101-11110103881
December388135-22821703886