Demographic Balance for the year 2007
Municipality: Roma
MonthPopulation at the
beginning of the period
Live birthsDeathsNatural
increase
RegistrationsDeregistrationsNet
migration
Increase or decrease due
to territorial changes
Population at the
end of the period
Total
December 271749818482215-36746513014163702718768
November 271493219382212-27457512911284002717498
October 27135632346221113551993965123402714932
September 27114762101193117048392922191702713563
August 270977810551692-63736721337233502711476
July 270808718372069-23248132890192302709778
June 27083951991186712436294061-43202708087
May 27082142608213147740794375-29602708395
April 2708441219021603036033860-25702708214
March 27064282303207323063614578178302708441
February 270594618792110-2314397368471302706428
January 270560325492587-384361398038102705946
Males
December 12810209601094-1342206161059601281482
November 127992410001058-5826431489115401281020
October 1279344123310681652506209141501279924
September 127831110878692182275146081501279344
August 1277486570791-2211719673104601278311
July 1276968906988-822130153060001277486
June 1277270103790213516692106-43701276968
May 1277235136196140019182283-36501277270
April 1277403113999814116922001-30901277235
March 127651211699831863020231570501277403
February 12763959541033-792083188719601276512
January 12762951233122013210520188701276395
Females
December 14364788881121-23324451404104101437286
November 14350089381154-21631081422168601436478
October 143421911131143-302693187481901435008
September 143316510141062-4825641462110201434219
August 1432292485901-4161953664128901433165
July 14311199311081-15026831360132301432292
June 1431125954965-1119601955501431119
May 14309791247117077216120926901431125
April 143103810511162-111191118595201430979
March 1429916113410904433412263107801431038
February 14295519251077-1522314179751701429916
January 142930813161367-512256196229401429551