Demographic Balance for the year 2018 and Resident Population from on 31st December (provisional data)
Municipality: Brescia
MalesFemalesTotal
Resident population on 1st January93004103741196745
Live births7917091500
Deaths96512412206
Natural increase-174-532-706
Immigration from other Italian Municipalities276127265487
Immigration from other Countries13069402246
Immigration for other reasons511284795
Emigration to other Municipalities227323174590
Emigration to other Countries436381817
Emigration for other reasons385239624
Net migration148410132497
Resident population in Household93209102865196074
Resident population in Community 110513572462
Increase or decrease due to territorial changes000
Resident population on 31st December94314104222198536
Number of Households
94104
Number of Communities
189
Average number of household members
2.1